• Pacific Northwest Ski Education Foundation •

News & Updates

2017 NW Cup and U16 Series Awards

Congratulations to all the athletes who competed in the 2017 NW Cup and U16 series!  See the ♦overall winners after a season of head-to-head competition.

 

 

2017 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

The following PNSA members were awarded ♦scholarships at the 2017 PNSEF Annual meeting:

Ashley Lodmell - Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Tom Schoderbek - Bend Endurance Academy

 

 

R Minam Cravens' Chile training video

Return to top

 

Thank you and/or Grant Follow-up Reports below

Grant and Scholarship Awards

2016 Jane Henry Scholarship

Jun 05 Grant and Scholarship Awards

Hannah Bodily (Alpine MRST), Alexandria Oseland (Alpine CMAC) and Mackenzie Price Read More


2016 R Dean Palmer Scholarship

Jun 05 Grant and Scholarship Awards

Nathan Gunesch (Alpine MHA) and Ian McCarthy (Cross Country SNSEF) received the R Read More


2016 Bruce Holyoke Scholarship

Jun 05 Grant and Scholarship Awards

John Ellis (CMAC) and Chris Loewy (TAS) were the recipients of the 2016 Bruce Holy Read More


2015 Jane Henry Scholarship

Jun 07 Grant and Scholarship Awards

Makaela Bielaski (Alpine CMAC), Hannah Bodily (Alpine MRST) and Emily Hyde (Cross Read More


2015 R Dean Palmer Scholarship

Jun 07 Grant and Scholarship Awards

Gunnar Lundteigen (Alpine MRST), Zebediah Millslagle (Cross Country MBSEF) and Rub Read More


2015 Bruce Holyoke Scholarship

Jun 07 Grant and Scholarship Awards

The Bruce Holyoke scholarship was not awarded in 2015. Read More


2014 Bruce Holyoke Scholarship

Jun 01 Grant and Scholarship Awards

Kate Morrell (MAC) and Ed Broberg (FAST) were the recipients of the 2014 Bruce Hol Read More


2014 R Dean Palmer Scholarship

Jun 01 Grant and Scholarship Awards

Cai Yamamoto (MRST) received the R Dean Palmer scholarship for 2014.  Cai wil Read More


2014 Jane Henry Scholarship

Jun 01 Grant and Scholarship Awards

Kathleen Daly-Jensen (Alpine MAC) and Emma Malmquist (Cross Country MBSEF) receive Read More